International Europe Class
European Championship 2002
Nieuwpoort - Belgium

 

 

RESULTS OPEN WEEK - FEMALE

Results EUROPE - GOLD

Scores take into account 2  discards

Seq Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 DEN 3 Livbjerg Signe 15,0 (6) 3 1 1 (4) 4 1 4 1
2 FIN 790 Multala Sari 16,0 (22) 3 7 2 1 1 1 1 (15)
3 NZL 115 Macky Sarah 29,0 (18) (12) 1 3 2 2 9 8 4
4 DEN 11 Abrahamsen Trine Julie 35,0 (13) 5 2 8 8 1 8 3 (16)
5 USA 112 Gaillard Mary E 35,0 (ocs) 4 4 6 4 3 (13) 6 8
6 BEL 1 Dezillie Min 38,0 1 (15) 8 6 5 6 10 (40) 2
7 AUS 57 Blanck Sarah 38,0 3 9 (17) 1 6 (10) 7 7 5
8 MEX 200 Elias-Calles Wolf Tania 42,0 11 2 (13) 4 11 2 3 (16) 9
9 DEN 4 Christensen Ditte Juul 46,0 10 4 9 2 2 6 (dnf) 13 (21)
10 GER 14 Petzke Christiane 58,0 2 1 10 14 15 (dnf) 5 (23) 11
11 GER 12 Berg Berrit 67,0 3 17 9 (bfd) 15 9 (bfd) 11 3
12 USA 118 Feldman Christin 70,0 11 11 2 11 9 14 12 (27) (41)
13 POL 52 Bronicka Monica 70,0 15 13 11 7 7 (23) 10 (35) 7
14 NED 11 Brouwer Carolijn 71,0 (ocs) 7 5 5 28 (dnf) 14 2 10
15 GER 18 Schröder Wiebke 76,0 (29) 22 3 25 12 7 2 5 (36)
16 BLR 7 Drozdovskaya Tatiana 76,0 (31) 6 7 4 14 9 (bfd) 14 22
17 FRA 6 Brain Solenne 76,0 5 (24) 6 12 7 16 11 19 (35)
18 NOR 898 Andresen Ellen 78,0 19 (dnf) 14 (bfd) 1 5 11 9 19
19 GER 4 Wetzel Doris 86,0 30 6 12 20 5 11 2 (bfd) (ocs)
20 ESP 686 Garriga Turon Neus 86,0 (dnf) (dnf) 16 9 17 13 6 12 13
21 SWE 17 Stroby Charlotte 94,0 31 7 (dnf) (dnf) 10 17 3 20 6
22 CZE 5 Smidova Lenka 106,0 4 2 5 (bfd) 3 4 (dnf) 22 dnf
23 GBR 381 Bonar Kirsty 107,0 16 24 6 5 31 15 (bfd) 10 (dnf)
24 AUS 58 Dikkenberg Jo 107,0 10 14 (44) 12 (35) 14 19 18 20
25 SLO 41 Cerne Teja 109,0 9 8 25 (dnf) dnf 15 6 (36) 28
26 LTU 10 Volungevicihte Gintare 111,0 6 16 32 9 19 12 17 (44) (39)
27 CAN 39 Bonneau-Marcil Magalie 114,0 23 23 (35) 13 9 5 8 33 (dnf)
28 BEL 908 Van Laer Marie 122,0 24 21 8 15 20 (26) 17 17 (25)
29 BEL 924 Van Acker Evi 126,0 15 9 (31) 8 (34) 21 15 31 27
30 GER 17 Bauer Anika 127,0 34 8 21 17 30 13 4 (52) (44)
31 FRA 5513 Marteau Anne 131,0 19 (37) 11 16 25 23 20 (49) 17
32 BLR 8 Ivanova Natalia 133,0 4 19 17 (27) 26 24 22 21 (37)
33 BLR 11 Leuchuk Katsiaryna 136,0 20 14 22 (bfd) 12 20 14 (45) 34
34 GBR 343 Baldwin Laura 141,0 27 (32) 20 (dnf) 6 8 26 30 24
35 SWE 3514 Ohrn Maria 143,0 5 26 (46) 7 27 24 23 (bfd) 31
36 BEL 901 Vande Ghinste Marie-Amandine 144,0 14 31 19 11 29 12 (dnf) 28 (33)
37 SWE 2 Skarp Helena 144,0 (27) 21 23 15 21 22 16 (37) 26
38 FRA 5495 Destailleur Clementine 145,0 13 12 (29) 25 28 28 13 26 (47)
39 GER 1487 Schafer Marit 145,0 28 15 23 16 26 25 12 (32) (32)
40 SWE 13 Johansson Caroline 150,0 12 23 28 18 (39) 19 21 29 (ocs)
41 IRL 1 Coleman Maria 151,0 (ocs) 20 10 (dnf) 19 3 dnf 15 18
42 FRA 8 Rouille Blandine 151,0 17 18 14 (bfd) 8 10 18 (dnf) dnf
43 ITA 1153 Magnaghi Fabiola 151,0 (ocs) 11 15 21 35 17 9 (47) 43
44 SWE 9 Aberg Caroline 153,0 7 46 4 (bfd) 29 29 15 (54) 23
45 SUI 213 Beal Florence 155,0 33 25 40 3 16 22 16 (50) (42)
46 GER 22 Seidel Kerstin 156,0 22 10 18 24 23 29 (dnf) (51) 30
47 GBR 350 Percy Bryony 161,0 21 10 18 (dnf) 24 18 4 (dnf) dnf
48 GBR 357 Vickers Elizabeth 161,0 35 28 28 22 13 11 24 (53) (38)
49 FRA 5558 Geron Mathilde 163,0 25 33 30 24 3 (dnf) 19 (34) 29
50 SWE 8 Larsson Johanna 164,0 2 29 (dnf) (dnf) 17 20 5 25 dnf
51 SWE 3486 Sandqvist Sandra 164,0 16 dnf 25 19 31 (dsq) 31 (38) 12
52 BLR 18 Padabed Anastasia 180,0 26 13 (50) 21 49 27 20 24 (ocs)
53 GER 1513 Ohrmann Alrun 181,0 20 27 22 20 (50) 30 21 41 (46)
54 RUS 21 Maletina Anastasia 193,0 17 16 29 28 25 32 (bfd) 46 (ocs)
55 SWE 3426 Hagström Karin 202,0 23 36 34 26 24 30 29 (56) (dnf)
56 GER 1489 Sahm Narja 207,0 18 18 42 19 30 35 (bfd) (55) 45
57 SWE 3356 Stroby Jessica 208,0 24 41 39 27 (43) 40 23 (48) 14
58 GER 1531 Roos Sussanne 210,0 37 (40) 33 18 33 21 28 (43) 40
59 SWE 11 Soderbomn Martina 217,0 36 39 30 (bfd) 14 32 27 39 (49)
60 GBR 376 Winstanley Debbie 224,0 7 5 3 (dnf) 11 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
61 SWE 3 Joensson Emma 229,0 (dnf) 1 12 (bfd) 10 8 bfd bfd dnf
62 FRA 5557 Charbonnet Audrey 231,0 41 (49) 27 (bfd) 32 34 7 42 48
63 USA 110 Pohl Krysia Victoria 233,0 29 30 19 (bfd) 16 7 (bfd) dnf dnf
64 GER 1494 Liekmeier Laura 243,0 35 27 37 32 51 37 24 (57) (dnf)
65 GRE 4 Vlachou Maria 260,0 (dnf) 20 35 13 34 26 (dnf) bfd ocs
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  SLO 41 Cerne Teja race 5: 18 scores
  SWE 3486 Sandqvist Sandra race 2: 30 scores

Results EUROPE - SILVER

Scores take into account 2  discards

Seq Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 GER 8 Schneidewind Antje 156,0 40 17 37 (bfd) 13 31 (bfd) 15 3
2 NOR 880 Samdahl Elin 159,0 8 41 38 (dnf) 27 25 (bfd) 19 1
3 GRE 808 Kravarioti Virginia 161,0 (dnf) 22 13 (dnf) 32 19 dnf 5 4
4 DEN 911 Bolund Anneli Clea 163,0 39 42 31 (dnf) 18 16 (dnf) 7 10
5 BEL 914 Denis Aurelie 176,0 33 (46) (45) 29 23 35 30 4 22
6 DEN 6 Kristensen Lene 187,0 9 35 26 (bfd) 38 28 (dnf) 28 23
7 USA 11 Carr Susannah 190,0 44 26 33 22 33 (ocs) (bfd) 25 7
8 FRA 7 Viazzo Helene 190,0 30 (44) 41 (dnf) 22 44 28 12 13
9 GER 1490 Rappold Tomke 195,0 12 42 39 (bfd) 41 36 (bfd) 6 19
10 ITA 1110 Carraro Sveva 196,0 (43) 28 20 38 (43) 39 34 10 27
11 SLO 44 Cerne Alja 201,0 (46) 32 27 30 (45) 38 25 29 20
12 FRA 5463 Blondet Séverine 206,0 43 (ocs) 15 (dnf) 21 33 22 dnf 6
13 SWE 3453 Wennerdahl Julia 221,0 38 31 (bfd) 23 37 18 (dnf) 8 dnf
14 ESP 506 Cebrian Alicia 222,0 (dnf) (dnf) 50 40 dnf 27 25 9 5
15 POL 92 Szymczyk Natalia 222,0 37 30 44 33 (46) (45) 29 21 28
16 FRA 5496 Laclau Marie 224,0 25 38 (49) 10 48 36 (bfd) 38 29
17 DEN 1584 Holm Annemarie 229,0 32 (48) (52) 32 36 40 36 39 14
18 ESP 531 Ascension Roca de Togores 231,0 8 35 (dsq) (bfd) dnf 43 32 32 15
19 MAS 1 Koo Tiffany 232,0 36 36 45 26 (53) 41 (dnf) 23 25
20 AUT 114 Graber Claudia 235,0 (47) 39 38 (dnf) 36 43 26 16 37
21 ESP 533 Duran Marina Gallego 238,0 (dnf) (dnf) 32 10 42 dnf dnf 11 11
22 FRA 5562 Cely Charlotte 238,0 40 (51) (56) 29 37 39 27 35 31
23 NED 717 Van Lingen Bieneke 242,0 28 45 24 (bfd) (46) 42 38 26 39
24 BEL 915 Vinck Marjan 244,0 26 47 (dnf) (dnf) 44 34 dnf 18 9
25 GBR 380 Turner Elaine 245,0 (49) 44 43 36 (52) 49 32 17 24
26 SLO 23 Zagernik Mojca 248,0 (42) 25 40 23 (45) 37 33 24 dne
27 NOR 863 Udenaes Ingvild 253,0 39 34 43 (bfd) 41 (dnf) dnf 14 16
28 GRE 10 Oikonomopoulou Ermioni 255,0 (dnf) 29 (dnf) dnf 18 dnf dnf 2 8
29 LTU 8 Mogilevec Kristina 260,0 41 34 42 34 40 (47) (bfd) 37 32
30 GBR 368 Brewster Andrea 262,0 1 19 24 (dnf) 20 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
31 BEL 916 De Laet Jessica 264,0 (45) 43 (47) 30 44 38 35 40 34
32 ESP 455 Comas Marti Joana 269,0 (dnf) (dnf) 34 14 38 33 18 dnf dnf
33 ESP 502 Penas Beatriz 272,0 (dnf) (dnf) 16 28 dnf dnf dnf 13 17
34 DEN 99 Christensen Christina 272,0 (dnf) 40 (49) 37 48 41 37 34 35
35 ESP 338 Carranza Blanco Lucia 274,0 42 38 41 39 (55) 48 (bfd) 33 33
36 BEL 865 Van Laer Sappho 277,0 44 49 47 31 49 (dnf) (dnf) 31 26
37 NOR 846 Sundby Siren 281,0 14 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf 1 2
38 NED 734 Harwijne Suzanne 285,0 (dnf) 47 21 (dnf) 42 51 bfd 22 36
39 DEN 1623 Andersen Julie 287,0 45 52 26 17 39 42 (dnf) (dnf) dnf
40 BEL 890 Glorie Nathalie 291,0 (48) 45 48 35 (50) 45 39 41 38
41 GRE 6 Chimona Georgia 295,0 (dnf) 33 48 (dnf) dnf 31 dnf 30 21
42 FRA 5534 Nivelleau Colette 296,0 38 (54) 54 31 (dnf) 47 40 43 43
43 BEL 824 Ponet Jill 304,0 46 50 51 (bfd) 47 44 (dnf) 36 30
44 NOR 881 Kamfjord Siri 312,0 34 43 36 (dnf) 40 (dnf) dnf 27 dnf
45 NED 736 van Riemsdijk Birna 329,0 48 50 (bfd) 41 47 46 31 (dnf) dnf
46 ESP 566 Loceto Nuniez 338,0 (dnf) (dnf) 36 bfd dnf dnf dnf 20 18
47 BEL 876 Stuer Yvanne 342,0 32 53 55 (bfd) 52 (dnf) dnf 44 40
48 NOR 306 Van der Linden Maike 344,0 21 37 (dnf) (dnf) 22 dnf dnf dnf dnf
49 NED 4 Witteveen Merel 345,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf 3 12
50 GBR 340 Lloyd Natalie 360,0 (ocs) 48 46 (dnf) 54 50 30 dnf dnf
51 BEL 920 Van Laer Sara 360,0 47 56 53 (bfd) 51 46 (bfd) ocs 41
52 NED 735 Zetzema Nienke 387,0 50 55 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf 42 42
53 FRA 3 Borsi Manon 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 HUN 517 Molnar Veronika 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 NED 739 Dobbelman Antoinette 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 EST 2 Plooman Katri 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 UKR 1 Dolynska Mariya 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 FRA 5499 Maury Sandrine 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 NED 738 Zandboer Sarah 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 POL 9 Glinckiewitz Weronika 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 FRA 5568 Bossard Julie 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 FRA 5516 Fevre Nathalie 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 UKR 2 Kalinina Anna 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 EST 4 Plooman Helen 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
53 GER 6 Martin Tina 462,0 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf

last updated: 10 July 2002 16u35